Johnny Gonzales
Gonzales, circa 2011
- Missing Since 10/11/2011
- Missing From Meridian, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 11/19/1987 (35)
- Age 23 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3 - 5'5, 125 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Gonzales has multiple tattoos, including the name "Belinda" across his chest, a word tattooed down his left side and an unknown tattoo on his right bicep. His nickname is Little Johnny and he may use the last name Martinez. At the time of his disappearance, he had sideburns and his hair was about half an inch long.
Details of Disappearance
Gonzales was last seen in Meridian, Texas on October 11, 2011. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Meridian Police Department 254-435-2381
- Bosque County Sheriff's Office 254-435-2362
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 14, 2012; casefile added.