Johnny Quincy O’Neal

O'Neal, circa 2007

  • Missing Since 10/19/2007
  • Missing From Fort Worth, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 09/20/1948 (74)
  • Age 59 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7 - 5'8, 170 - 180 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Brown eyes. O'Neal is bald. His nickname is Johnny Boy.

Details of Disappearance

O'Neal was last seen in the 2700 block of Cypress Street in Fort Worth, Texas on October 19, 2007. He was living on the streets at the time, but he kept in touch with his family and would go to relatives' homes to shower. His family hasn't seen or heard from him since his disappearance. Few details are available in his case and the circumstances of his disappearance are unclear, but foul play is possible.

Investigating Agency

  • Fort Worth Police Department 817-335-4222

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 9, 2016; picture and alternate height and weight added, distinguishing characteristics updated.