Johnny Ray Kincaid

Kincaid, circa 2008

  • Missing Since 08/22/2008
  • Missing From Kansas City, Missouri
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 04/03/1967 (58)
  • Age 41 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 150 - 195 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Kincaid may use the first name John. He has a freckled complexion. Kincaid has tattoos on his right arm, upper left arm and both shoulders, and scars near his eyes, on his back, on his right elbow, on his right thigh and elsewhere on his right leg.

Details of Disappearance

Kincaid was last seen in the 3400 block of Broadway in Kansas City, Missouri at 6:30 a.m. on August 22, 2008. He has never been heard from again.

About a week after his disappearance, the vehicle Kincaid was driving was found abandoned at 12th and Indiana. Few details are available in his case, but his family suspects foul play.

Investigating Agency

  • Kansas City Police Department 816-234-5136

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 9, 2016; middle name and alternate weight added, distinguishing characteristics updated.