Johnny Ray Strong

Strong, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 07/19/2023
  • Missing From Bearden, Arkansas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 02/07/1953 (72)
  • Age 70 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 160 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray shirt, blue jeans and a dark-colored hat.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Gray hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Strong was last seen walking on foot in the 1300 block of Ouachita 95 northwest of Bearden, Arkansas on July 19, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Ouachita County Sheriff's Department 870-231-5300

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 28, 2024; casefile added.