Johnny Robert Doyle

Doyle, circa 1996

  • Missing Since 07/19/1996
  • Missing From Los Angeles, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 03/31/1962 (63)
  • Age 34 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 165 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Doyle has a history of narcotics abuse.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Doyle may have a mustache, beard or goatee.

Details of Disappearance

Doyle was last seen in Los Angeles, California on July 19, 1996. He has never been heard from again. He reportedly used narcotics at the time of his disappearance, and frequented the San Fernando Valley area.

Some agencies may state that Doyle disappeared sometime during June 1996. His case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles Police Department 213-485-5381

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 24, 2017; picture added.