Johnny Trevino

Trevino, circa 1989

  • Missing Since 03/12/1989
  • Missing From Houston, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 06/10/1955 (70)
  • Age 32 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 175 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A White short-sleeved shirt, blue jeans and brown penny loafers.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Trevino was last seen in Houston, Texas on March 12, 1989. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Harris County Sheriff's Office 713-274-9360

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 9, 2021; picture added.