Johnny Webb

Webb, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 05/01/2023
  • Missing From Temple, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 08/29/1948 (78)
  • Age 74 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 170 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black shirt and blue jeans.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Webb was last seen in Temple, Texas on May 1, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 9, 2024; casefile added.