Johnthan Daniel Hall
Hall, circa 2019
- Missing Since 02/13/2019
- Missing From Las Vegas, Nevada
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 02/09/1989 (37)
- Age 30 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 130 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black hooded coat, blue cargo pants and brown hiking boots.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, hazel eyes. Hall's nicknames are John and Johnny.
Details of Disappearance
Hall was last seen in Las Vegas, Nevada on February 13, 2019. He had moved from Mississippi to Las Vegas in 2012 and worked two jobs, one assisting his father with maintenance work at a trailer park and the other at the Las Vegas Cue Club. He went to his Cue Club job that evening and coworkers saw him there, but no one remembered seeing him leave. He has never been heard from again.
Hall last spoke to his mother several days prior to his disappearance. They were on the phone for nearly an hour, and his mother sensed something was wrong, but he wouldn't tell her anything. He left his bicycle and moped behind at his home. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Las Vegas Metropolitan Police Department 702-828-2907
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 2, 2025; casefile added.