JoJo Boswell
Boswell, circa 2005
- Missing Since 07/11/2005
- Missing From Owatonna, Minnesota
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Native American
- Date of Birth 09/01/1985 (39)
- Age 19 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5 - 5'10, 130 - 140 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black skirt.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Boswell has a mole on the left side of her face and light freckles on her face. She has a scar on her right cheek and an eight-inch scar, possibly with staple marks, on her right arm.
Details of Disappearance
Boswell was last seen in Owatonna, Minnesota between 2:30 and 3:00 p.m. on July 11, 2005, after she was released from the Steele County Jail. She was last seen walking in front of Mills Fleet Farm, off Interstate 35. An unidentified individual walked up to her and they started talking, then they walked away together. She has never been heard from again.
Boswell's interests include drawing, dancing and music. Prior to her disappearance, she frequented 31st Avenue and 4th Avenue in Minneapolis, Minnesota. Few details are available in her case. Minneapolis police are investigating.
Investigating Agency
- Minneapolis Police Department
- 612-673-5373
- 612-673-5703
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 13, 2018; picture added, details of disappearance updated.