Jolee Lynn Baker
Baker, circa 1995
- Missing Since 08/06/1995
- Missing From Wichita Falls, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/19/1969 (53)
- Age 25 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 100 pounds
- Medical Conditions Baker is classified as disabled.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Baker has a heart-shaped tattoo with the name "Tony" imprinted near the design on her abdomen. She may use the names Jo Baker, Jeler Baker and/or Jamie Merayo.
Details of Disappearance
Baker was last seen in Wichita Falls, Texas on August 6, 1995, when she dropped her seven-year-old son off with some other members of her family. She has never been heard from again. For unclear reasons, Baker was not reported mssing until November 25, three and a half months after her disappearance. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Wichita Falls Police Department 940-761-7762
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 30, 2021; details of disappearance updated.