Jolene Beard Wauahdooah

Wauahooah, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 03/16/2020
  • Missing From Lawton, Oklahoma
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Native American
  • Date of Birth 11/26/1967 (58)
  • Age 52 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10 - 5'11, 150 - 165 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A faux leather jacket, a maroon shirt and blue jeans.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American female. Graying brown hair, brown eyes. Wauahooah is an enrolled member of the Apache Tribe of Oklahoma. She may use the last names Beard and/or Dailey. Her ears are pierced. She has a tattoo of the word "Butch" on one forearm and a tattoo of an infinity sign on the other arm.

Details of Disappearance

Wauahooah was last seen at the Fort Sill Apache Casino parking lot in Lawton, Oklahoma on March 16, 2020. She may have been sighted at the EZ GO gas station at Flowermound and Gore Boulevard a few hours later, but this could not be verified. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Lawton Police Department 580-581-3270

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 17, 2023; middle name added, details of disappearance updated.