Jolene Wauahdooah
Wauahooah, circa 2020
- Missing Since 03/16/2020
- Missing From Lawton, Oklahoma
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Native American
- Date of Birth 11/26/1967 (55)
- Age 52 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10 - 5'11, 150 - 165 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A faux leather jacket, a maroon shirt and blue jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American female. Graying brown hair, brown eyes. Wauahooah is an enrolled member of the Apache Tribe of Oklahoma. She may use the last names Beard and/or Dailey. Her ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Wauahooah was last seen in Lawton, Oklahoma on March 16, 2020. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Lawton Police Department 580-581-3270
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 23, 2021; casefile added.