Jon Bennett Rubinfier

Rubinfier, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 09/03/2020
  • Missing From Burbank, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 12/29/1953 (71)
  • Age 66 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 140 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Rubinfier suffers from dementia and schizoaffective disorder, and may be disoriented as a result of his conditions.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Rubinfier wears a full set of dentures.

Details of Disappearance

Rubinfier was last seen at the Alameda Care Center, a nursing home in Burbank, California, on September 3, 2020. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Burbank Police Department 818-238-3140

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 9, 2021; casefile added.