Jon E. Feider

Feider, circa 2015

  • Missing Since 07/05/2015
  • Missing From Tacoma, Washington
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 05/15/1963 (62)
  • Age 52 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'1, 190 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Bicycle
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Feider was last seen in the area of south 12th in Tacoma, Washington on July 5, 2015. He had an argument with his girlfriend that day and left his residence, taking his keys, cellular phone and bicycle. Feider has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Tacoma Police Department 253-798-4721

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 11, 2016; casefile added.