Jon Gerald Walton
Walton, circa 2020
- Missing Since 09/29/2020
- Missing From Orofino, Idaho
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 02/26/1945 (80)
- Age 75 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 180 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A green and tan flannel shirt.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. White hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Walton was last seen when he left his home in the 1600 block of Whiskey Creek Loop in Orofino, Idaho to work on September 29, 2020. He left home without any of his personal belongings, horses or vehicles, taking only a gun. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Clearwater County Sheriff's Office 208-476-4521
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 3, 2023; casefile added.