Jon Santos Sanchez

Sanchez, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 06/16/2019
  • Missing From La Puente, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 08/15/1958 (68)
  • Age 60 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Sanchez may spell his first name "John."

Details of Disappearance

Sanchez was last seen near his residence in the 1300 block of north Stimson Avenue in La Puente, California at 11:00 a.m. on June 16, 2019. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department 323-890-5500

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 17, 2020; casefile added.