Jon Steve Turner

Turner, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 01/06/2020
  • Missing From Russellville, Arkansas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 69 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 200 - 220 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Turner was last seen in Russellville, Arkansas on January 6, 2020. He has never been heard from again. His daughters believe it's possible their father simply died, and their brother, Turner's son, did not report his death so he could keep collecting Turner's Social Security benefits. Little information is available in Turner's disappearance.

Investigating Agency

  • Russellville Police Department 479-968-3232

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 21, 2021; casefile added.