Jon Walker Poschman
RESOLVED

Poschman, circa 2006
-
Missing Since
03/04/2006
-
Missing From
Arcata, California
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 46 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Poschman disappeared from Arcata, California on March 4, 2006. In 2008, his femur was found in Cooper Gulch in Eureka, California. It was identified by DNA in April 2012. Because additional remains have yet to be found, the cause and manner of death cannot be determined.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Poschman, circa 2006
- Missing Since 03/04/2006
- Missing From Arcata, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 46 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .