Jon Wolfe Ramage

Ramage, circa 1983

  • Missing Since 02/19/1983
  • Missing From Canyon Country, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 02/28/1937 (88)
  • Age 45 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Ramage may have a mustache, beard or a goatee. He has a tattoo of his nickname, Jack, on his right arm, and several gold fillings in his teeth. His dental work was done in Mexico.

Details of Disappearance

Ramage was last seen in Canyon Country, California on February 19, 1983. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department 323-890-5500

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 3, 2004.