Jonathan A. Schrattenholzer
Schrattenholzer, circa 2012; Schrattenholzer's car
- Missing Since 02/21/2012
- Missing From Clarkston, Washington
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/23/1991 (34)
- Age 20 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 153 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Black 1995 Honda Passport with the Washington license plate number 916 UDF
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, hazel eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Schrattenholzer was last seen leaving his Clarkston, Washington home on February 21, 2012. He was driving a black 1995 Honda Passport with the Washington license plate number 916 UDF at the time; a photo of the vehicle is with below this case summary.
He left behind his cellular phone and he hasn't used his bank account since his disappearance. He has never been heard from again.
Schrattenholzer is a U.S. Marine Corps reservist. He enjoys driving and hiking in rural areas of Asotin, Garfield and Wallowa Counties. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Asotin County Sheriff's Office 509-243-4717
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 29, 2012; casefile added.