Jonathan Alan Glass

Glass, circa 2013

  • Missing Since 02/25/2013
  • Missing From Santa Rosa, California
  • Classification Lost/Injured Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 07/28/1976 (49)
  • Age 36 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 185 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Glass was last seen in Santa Rosa, California on February 25, 2013. He jumped off the Golden Gate Bridge in an apparent suicide, but his body has never been located.

Glass left behind a wife and young daughter. He is a graduate of the University of California at Davis, where he majored in environmental science. At the time of his presumed death, he worked for LandPaths, a nonprofit conservation organization.

Investigating Agency

  • Santa Rosa Police Department 707-543-3605

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 25, 2014; casefile added.