Jonathan Caleb Christensen
Christensen, circa 2019
- Missing Since 03/02/2019
- Missing From Sioux Falls, South Dakota
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 31 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Christensen last spoke to his family on March 2, 2019. He was in Sioux Falls, South Dakota at the time. He was transient at the time of his disappearance and has been known to travel between the west coast and the upper midwestern U.S. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Sioux Falls Police Department 605-367-7212
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 4, 2022; casefile added.