Jonathan Edward Grevious Jr.
RESOLVED

Grevious, circa 2009
-
Missing Since
03/06/2009
-
Missing From
Montgomery, Alabama
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 26 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male.
Details of Disappearance
GreviousĀ disappeared from Montgomery, Alabama on March 6, 2009. In November 2009, his remains were found off of Narrow Lane Road. They weren't identified until April 2011. His death is being treated as a homicide; he had been shot to death.
. .
Grevious, circa 2009
- Missing Since 03/06/2009
- Missing From Montgomery, Alabama
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 26 years old
Details of Disappearance
. .