Jonathan Eric Hill

Hill, circa 2015

  • Missing Since 10/10/2015
  • Missing From Lehigh Acres, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 01/06/1959 (64)
  • Age 56 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 150 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A t-shirt, blue jeans and no shoes.
  • Medical Conditions Hill takes several medications for unspecified reasons.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Graying brown hair, brown eyes. Hill has a tattoo on his right shoulder.

Details of Disappearance

Hill was last seen in Lehigh Acres, Florida on October 10, 2015. He left his residence on south Lake Drive in the middle of the night, without wearing shoes, and has never been heard from again.

Hill left all his money, credit cards and personal belongings behind, including his vehicle and his house and car keys. He was a heavy drinker at the time of his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Lee County Sheriff's Office 239-477-1056

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 30, 2021; casefile added.