Jonathan Josue Martinez
Martinez, circa 2009; Age-progression to age 28 (circa 2017)
- Missing Since 03/25/2009
- Missing From Bonita Springs, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 06/03/1989 (37)
- Age 19 years old
- Height and Weight 4'11, 130 pounds
- Medical Conditions Martinez suffers from depression and requires medication which he doesn't have with him. He may not remember his name or other identifying information.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Martinez has a scar on his upper left arm.
Details of Disappearance
Martinez was last seen in Bonita Springs, Florida on March 25, 2009. He walked away from his residence and has never been heard from again. He has a history of wandering away from home, and his mother didn't report him missing until June. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Lee County Sheriff's Office 239-477-1234
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 3, 2018; picture added, age-progression updated.