Jonathan Kiyoshi Ogawa
Ogawa, circa 2008
- Missing Since 02/14/2008
- Missing From San Francisco, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Asian
- Age 26 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 140 pounds
- Medical Conditions Ogawa may have been suicidal at the time of his disappearance.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Ogawa was last seen by his roommates at his home in the unit block of Dorado Terrace in San Francisco, California on February 14, 2008. He never arrived for work that day and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- San Francisco Police Department 415-558-5508
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 24, 2019; casefile added.