Jonathan L. John
John, circa 2006
- Missing Since 12/01/2006
- Missing From Farmington, New Mexico
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Native American
- Age 41 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 198 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A dark-colored jacket with the words "JWF Construction" on the left breast area, black jeans and a brown baseball cap.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
John was last seen in Farmington, New Mexico on December 1, 2006. He was with his brother and his wife at a Giant gas station and he and his brother got into an argument. John walked away and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- San Juan County Sheriff's Office 505-334-6107
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 26, 2020; casefile added.