Jonathan M. McNabb
McNabb, circa 1998
- Missing Since 02/07/1998
- Missing From Sequoia National Park, California
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 03/14/1969 (53)
- Age 28 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 125 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A dark blue ski jacket, black Levi's jeans and black leather hiking boots.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
McNabb was last seen hiking in Sequoia National Park in California on February 7, 1998. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case. Authorities believe McNabb became lost in the park.Investigating Agency
- Sequoia National Park 209-565-3195
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 1, 2009; casefile added.