Jonathan Michael Gonzales

Gonzales, circa 2025

  • Missing Since 07/05/2025
  • Missing From Kansas City, Missouri
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 20 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 103 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Gonzales may be suffering from mental illness.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Gonzales was last seen in Kansas City, Missouri on July 5, 2025. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Kansas City Police Department 816‐234‐5043

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 26, 2026; casefile added.