Jonathan Richard Ellis

RESOLVED

Jonathan, circa 2004

  • Missing Since 03/12/2004
  • Missing From Tarzana, California
  • Classification Family Abduction
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 5 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male.

Details of Disappearance

Jonathan was abducted by his non-custodial mother from Tarzana, California on March 12, 2004. He and his mother were located in Panama City, Panama in August 2007.

Jonathan's mother has been arrested and charged with kidnapping and passport fraud; she could face up to ten years in prison. Jonathan has been reunited with his father.

. .