Jonathan Ross
Ross, circa 2024
- Missing Since 03/09/2024
- Missing From Jefferson Parish, Louisiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 02/27/1984 (41)
- Age 40 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 175 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Ross was last seen in the 1500 block of Jefferson Highway in Jefferson Parish, Louisiana at 5:00 p.m. on March 9, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Jefferson Parish Sheriff's Office 504-364-5300
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 24, 2025; casefile added.