Jonathan Sohus
RESOLVED

Jonathan, circa 1985
-
Missing Since
02/08/1985
-
Missing From
San Marino, California
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 28 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
JonathanĀ disappeared from San Marino, California on February 8, 1985. His skeletal remains were found buried on his family's property in 1994; he'd died from blunt force trauma to the head. Authorities did not conclusively identify the remains as Jonathan's until 2010, however.
In 2011, Christian Karl Gerhartsreiter, also known as Clark Rockefeller, was charged with Jonathan's murder. Jonathan's wife, Linda Sohus. disappeared with him; she has never been found.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Jonathan, circa 1985
- Missing Since 02/08/1985
- Missing From San Marino, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 28 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .