Jonathan Terry Holley

Holley, circa 2005

  • Missing Since 10/26/2005
  • Missing From Abbeville, South Carolina
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 26 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 175 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Black hair, brown eyes. Holley has the following tattoos: a large swastika on left side of his chest, a skull on his right shoulder, a running vine on his neck, a skull on his left calf, a bumblebee under his right arm, the Grim Reaper on his left upper arm, and the Confederate General Robert E. Lee riding a horse on his left side.

Details of Disappearance

Holley was last seen at a social gathering at a home on Old Vienna Road in Abbeville, South Carolina on October 26, 2005. He fled on foot from the residence that day and has never been heard from again.

It's uncharacteristic of Holley to leave without warning. His mother last saw him nearly a month earlier, on September 29, when he stopped by her home to wash and change clothes. Few details are available in his case, but foul play is suspected in his disappearance.

Investigating Agency

  • Abbeville County Sheriff's Office 864-446-6000
  • South Carolina Law Enforcement Division 803-896-7000

Updated 5 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 24, 2019; two pictures added, details of disappearance updated.