Jonathan Villanueva Garrido

Garrido, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 03/24/2023
  • Missing From San Francisco, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Asian
  • Date of Birth 10/01/1984 (41)
  • Age 38 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 170 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray hooded sweatshirt and blue jeans.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, hazel eyes. Garrido is of Filipino descent. He has a star tattooed on his neck.

Details of Disappearance

Garrido was last seen in San Francisco, California on March 24, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • University of California at San Francisco Police Department 415-476-1414

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 11, 2024; casefile added.