Jonathan Weston Pierce
Pierce, circa 2008
- Missing Since 07/03/2008
- Missing From Gem County, Idaho
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 23 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 175 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A t-shirt, cargo pants and brown hiking boots.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Pierce's nickname is Okie. He may spell his middle name "Wiston" or his first name "Jonathon". He has tattoos on his hand, right arm and left shoulder.
Details of Disappearance
Pierce was last seen in Gem County, Idaho on July 3, 2008. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Gem County Sheriff's Office 208-365-3521
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 10, 2025; casefile added.