Jonathan Whitney Voorhies
Voorhies, circa 2021; Voorhies's tattoos
- Missing Since 01/09/2021
- Missing From Siloam Springs, Arkansas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 21 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 125 - 140 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Black hair, brown eyes. Voorhies has a tattoo of praying hands and a tattoo of a flower and the name "Virginia" on his chest. He has a tattoo on his middle finger. Photos of these tattoos are posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Voorhies was last seen in Siloam Springs, Arkansas on January 9, 2021. He was being pursued by police when he disappeared out of sight. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Siloam Springs Police Department 479-524-4118
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 28, 2024; casefile added.