Jonathon Wesley Owens

Owens, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 06/01/2019
  • Missing From Jacksonville, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 03/04/1980 (46)
  • Age 39 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 155 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Owens was last seen in the 4500 block of Deep River Way in Jacksonville, Florida on June 1, 2019. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 20, 2026; casefile added.