Jonedwin Joseph Wallace

Wallace, circa 2014

  • Missing Since 07/18/2014
  • Missing From Brusly, Louisiana
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 01/02/1980 (45)
  • Age 34 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 200 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Sandy blond hair, blue eyes. Wallace's nickname is Jon.

Details of Disappearance

Wallace was last seen walking north on south River Road in Brusly, Louisiana at 1:00 a.m. on July 18, 2014. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • West Baton Rouge Parish Sheriff's Office 225-382-5245

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 8, 2017; casefile added.