Joni D. Davis
RESOLVED

Davis, circa 2018
-
Missing Since
06/10/2018
-
Missing From
St. Clairsville, Ohio
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 55 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Davis disappeared with her boyfriend, Brian Goff, from Belmont County, Ohio on June 10, 2018. In November 2021, their car was found in the Ohio River in Jefferson County, Ohio. Their bodies were inside, still seat-belted in. Goff and Davis's deaths are under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- Belmont County Sheriff's Office
740-695-7933
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 15, 2021; case resolved.
Davis, circa 2018
- Missing Since 06/10/2018
- Missing From St. Clairsville, Ohio
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 55 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Belmont County Sheriff's Office 740-695-7933