Joni Tatsuko Ohta Diserens
Diserens, circa 2014
- Missing Since 07/15/2014
- Missing From Los Gatos, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 12/22/1964 (61)
- Age 49 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 130 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian female. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Ohta Diserens was last seen in Los Gatos, California on July 14, 2014. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Gatos Police Department 408-354-8600
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 7, 2025; date of disappearance corrected.