Jonne Ann Boe
Boe, circa 2005
- Missing Since 08/13/2005
- Missing From Cathedral City, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/26/1969 (56)
- Age 36 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Boe's nickname is Frog.
Details of Disappearance
Boe was last seen in Cathedral City, California on August 13, 2005. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Cathedral City Police Department 760-770-0303
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 29, 2007; picture added.