Jordan Anthony Crowder
Crowder, circa 2023
- Missing Since 11/20/2023
- Missing From Fort Leonard Wood, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 11/26/2001 (23)
- Age 21 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 153 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Crowder was last seen in Fort Leonard Wood, Missouri on November 20, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Fort Leonard Wood Military Police 573‐596‐6141
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 27, 2025; casefile added.