Jordan-Brittany Antoinette Kuykendall

Kuykendall, circa 2017

  • Missing Since 08/21/2017
  • Missing From Memphis, Tennessee
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 02/10/1987 (38)
  • Age 30 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 120 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A pink top and blue jeans with holes in the sides.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Kuykendall has the following tattoos: a tiger on her right thigh, the name "Chris" on the bottom of her left leg, the name "Jordan" on her lower back, and a purple rose with a stem on her right shoulder. Her ears are pierced. She normally wears her hair in a bun. Kuykendall is normally referred to as Jordan Kuykendall.

Details of Disappearance

Kuykendall was last seen leaving a friend's home on Derron Drive in Memphis, Tennessee on August 21, 2017. She got into a dark-colored SUV with tinted windows, and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 19, 2021; picture added.