Jordan Charles Peck

Peck, circa 2009; Peck's white 1991 Toyota 4Runner

  • Missing Since 07/01/2009
  • Missing From Newark, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 11/08/1964 (60)
  • Age 44 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 160 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) White 1991 Toyota 4Runner with a gray accent stripe down the side
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Peck has a tattoo of the letters "HWD" on his forearm, a mole on his left cheek near his mouth, and a tattoo of a tribal gecko design on his abdomen. His ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Peck was last seen in Newark, California on July 1, 2009. He has never been heard from again. He may be driving a white 1991 Toyota 4Runner with a gray accent stripe down the side; a photo of it is posted with this case summary. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Newark Police Department 510-790-7237

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 4, 2023; casefile added.