Jordan Delfino Green

Green, circa 2015; Tattoo on Green's bicep

  • Missing Since 11/07/2015
  • Missing From San Antonio, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 05/09/1992 (33)
  • Age 23 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9 - 5'10, 165 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A dark blue shirt and blue jeans.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Green has pierced ears and a scar on his right eyelid, he wears eyeglasses, and he had a goatee at the time of his disappearance. He has the following tattoos: stars on his right bicep, a rosary on his chest with a cross that extends to his navel, the Bible verse Isaiah 40:31 "Day the weight upon the lord" on his abdomen, the name "Jennifer" inside an open rose on the right side of his chest, the words "God Got Me" on both hands across the knuckles, the Taurus astrological sign on his left shoulder, the name "J" on the back of his left arm, and the name "G" on the back of his right arm. A photo of one of his tattoos is posted with this case summary.

Details of Disappearance

Green was last seen leaving his workplace, the Over Bar & Grill Restaurant in 7900 block of Bandera in San Antonio, Texas, at 8:45 p.m. on November 7, 2015. He worked there as a busser and lived with a coworker. He has never been heard from again.

On the morning of his disappearance, Green told his mother he'd put in his two weeks' notice at work, and he wanted to live with her for a few weeks at and then move back to his hometown of Fort Worth, Texas before the Thanksgiving holiday. His mother said this was fine, and Green said he was going to move in with her sometime the next day.

He spoke to her on the phone that evening; she thinks he was walking home from work at the time. He never showed up for his shift the next day, never contacted his mother, and has never been heard from again. He also left behind paychecks from work.

The circumstances of his disappearance are unclear, but Green's mother doesn't believe he left of his own accord.

Investigating Agency

  • San Antonio Police Department 210-207-7660

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 11, 2019; distinguishing characteristics updated.