Jordan Kathleen Tompkins
Tompkins, circa 2022
- Missing Since 04/22/2022
- Missing From Bandera, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/24/1997 (29)
- Age 25 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 140 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black top, bright pink lace-up sneakers and a wig.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, brown eyes. Tompkins has pierced ears. She has tattoos and her hair was cut short at the time of her disappearance. She may wear wigs.
Details of Disappearance
Tompkins was last seen leaving the Medina Lake Country Club Bar & Grill and walking alone on PR 37 in Bandera, Texas on the evening of April 22, 2022. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 14, 2023; casefile added.