Jordan Keith Steigerwald

RESOLVED

Steigerwald, circa 2002

  • Missing Since 08/14/2002
  • Missing From Waelder, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 22 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male.

Details of Disappearance

Steigerwald disappeared from Waelder, Texas on August 14, 2002. In 2006, his skull was found in a dried-up stock tank in Luling, Texas, about a mile north from where his car had been found abandoned a month after his disappearance.

The skull was not identified as Steigerwald's until May 2008, however. No other remains were located. Steigerwald's death remains under investigation.

Investigating Agency

  • -

Source Information

. .