Jordan Lee Gonzales
Gonzales, circa 2024; Gonzales's tattooed hands
- Missing Since 03/12/2024
- Missing From Salt Lake City, Utah
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 12/05/1989 (36)
- Age 34 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 170 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A red sweatshirt or t-shirt, True Religion blue jeans, a black snap back hat, and white K-Swiss shoes.
- Medical Conditions Gonzales has seziures and other health problems stemming from a prior traumatic brain injury. He is completely blind in his left eye, which is sunken, and his vision in the right eye is impaired.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Gonzales keeps his hair very short or shaved. His nickname is JGo. He has a one-inch scar on the back of his head, an eight-inch scar running from ear to ear across the top of his head, a four-inch scar in the middle of his forehead and a seven-inch scar on his lower abdomen. Gonzales has the following tattoos: the name "Kilani" above his eyebrow; the word "Bay" on his head; a cancer ribbon behind his ear; the initials WVC, the name "Alizae" and a Grim Reaper on his neck; praying hands, a rosary, the initials RJ, his last name "Gonzales" and pumpkins on his left shoulder; the phrase "Trust No One", the initials FKJB, a cross, and the Salt Lake City bees logo on his right shoulder; a skull on the left side of his chest; the words "RIP LIL BEAR 9111" and "HOP" on his chest; a rose, a clown, happy and sad masks, a cross and a crown on his right forearm, money signs and the words "Smile now, cry later" on his right hand; a Salt Lake cross inside a web on his left hand; the name "Shay" on his ring finger; money signs on both feet. Photos of some of his tattoos are posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Gonzales was last seen in the 900 block of South Main Street in downtown Salt Lake City, Utah on March 12, 2024. He left without a phone or identification and has never been heard from again.
Gonzales usually walks or uses public transport to get where he needs to go. It's uncharactistic of him to be out out touch with his mother; he had never been out of contact with her for longer than a week or two before. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Salt Lake City Police Department 801-799-3454
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 19, 2026; casefile added.