Jordan Lee Wilson

Wilson, circa 2016

  • Missing Since 05/15/2016
  • Missing From Cullman, Alabama
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 11/18/1983 (41)
  • Age 32 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8 - 5'10, 150 - 160 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A pink hooded shirt and blue jeans.
  • Medical Conditions Wilson has a history of substance abuse.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Late model dark-colored Kia Sorento (accounted for)
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Wilson was last seen driving a late model dark-colored Kia Sorento near the Walker County line in Cullman, Alabama on May 15, 2016. She had had an argument with her common-law husband on May 14 and went to a friend's house, where she stayed the night. At 2:00 a.m. on May 15, her phone died. She has never been heard from again.

Her car was later found abandoned about seven miles away, near Busby Road and Campbellville Lane. Her cellular phone, purse and cigarettes were left in the vehicle and there was no sign of her. Her makeup bag, which contained her driver's license and debit card, turned up a year later.

Although Wilson has left home before, she has never previously been gone for longer than a day or two. She left behind two sons. Foul play is suspected in her disappearance.

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 13, 2021; clothing/jewelry description added.