Jordan Mae Clark

Clark, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 09/13/2022
  • Missing From St. Joseph, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 05/11/1998 (27)
  • Age 24 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 140 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Clark has dimples on her face and a tattoo of an elephant on her arm.

Details of Disappearance

Clark was last seen in St. Joseph, Missouri on September 13, 2022. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • St. Joseph Police Department 816-271-4777

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 7, 2023; casefile added.